SlotsOnFire.com
Find your perfect slot
All Slots/Spinomenal/New Year's Eve Fortune 2

New Year's Eve Fortune 2

by Spinomenal

New Year's Eve Fortune 2

Click Play to Start Demo

Demo mode - No registration required

Slot Categories & Mechanics

This slot belongs to the following categories:

About New Year's Eve Fortune 2

City lights, fireworks, and a clock that won’t slow down. New Year’s Eve Fortune 2 runs on a 30-line setup where Free Spins Choice lets you pick your style of play, and Stacked Symbols can flood the screen for clean, celebratory hits. When you want a head start, the Buy Feature opens the party on command. A confident medium-high volatility ride with headline potential of up to ×1,000.

Slot Details

ProviderSpinomenal
Release DateDec 2025
RTP95.83%
RTP Range88.36% - 95.83%
VolatilityHigh
Max Win1,000x
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines30
Hit Frequency27.2%
Free SpinsBonus Buy

Won Big on New Year's Eve Fortune 2?

Share it with the community!

Upload a screenshot and join FIRESocial

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the max win in New Year's Eve Fortune 2?

The maximum win in New Year's Eve Fortune 2 is 1,000x your bet. This is the theoretical ceiling calculated over a full RTP cycle — it represents a rare best-case outcome, not a typical session result.

What is the RTP of New Year's Eve Fortune 2?

New Year's Eve Fortune 2 has an RTP (Return to Player) of 95.83%, with a range of 88.36%–95.83% depending on the casino. A higher RTP means a better theoretical long-term return to players — 95.83% means the game returns 95.83 cents per dollar wagered on average over millions of spins.

What is the volatility of New Year's Eve Fortune 2?

New Year's Eve Fortune 2 has High volatility. High volatility slots pay out less often but offer the potential for larger individual wins. Bankroll management is especially important.

Does New Year's Eve Fortune 2 have a bonus buy feature?

Yes, New Year's Eve Fortune 2 has a bonus buy feature that gives direct access to the bonus round.

Is New Year's Eve Fortune 2 mobile-friendly?

Yes, New Year's Eve Fortune 2 by Spinomenal is fully optimized for mobile devices and can be played on smartphones and tablets.

Andrew Mueller
Reviewed by

PE and founder of SlotsOnFire.com with 15+ years in slot analysis.

PE LicensedManually Tested15+ Years Experience

Learn More About These Mechanics

Understand the math behind the features:

This page was last updated on . Information is accurate as of the update date.

Community
FIRESocial
Live wins & leaderboards