SlotsOnFire.com
Find your perfect slot
All Slots/YOriginal/Dragon Fruits

Dragon Fruits

Click Play to Start Demo

Demo mode - No registration required

Slot Categories & Mechanics

This slot belongs to the following categories:

About Dragon Fruits

Dragon Fruits is a classic Asian-themed fruit slot by OpenGamer, featuring a 5×3 layout with 10 paylines, medium volatility. The game combines traditional fruit symbols with oriental aesthetics and includes Expanding Dragon Wilds and Dual Scatter features for engaging gameplay.

Slot Details

ProviderYOriginal
Release DateJul 2026
RTP96.5%
VolatilityMedium
Reels5
Theme

Won Big on Dragon Fruits?

Share it with the community!

Upload a screenshot and join FIRESocial

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RTP of Dragon Fruits?

Dragon Fruits has an RTP (Return to Player) of 96.5%. A higher RTP means a better theoretical long-term return to players — 96.5% means the game returns 96.5 cents per dollar wagered on average over millions of spins.

What is the volatility of Dragon Fruits?

Dragon Fruits has Medium volatility. Medium volatility slots balance payout frequency with win size, offering a mix of smaller regular wins and occasional larger payouts.

Does Dragon Fruits have a bonus buy feature?

No, Dragon Fruits does not have a bonus buy feature. Bonuses are triggered through regular gameplay only.

Is Dragon Fruits mobile-friendly?

Yes, Dragon Fruits by YOriginal is fully optimized for mobile devices and can be played on smartphones and tablets.

Andrew Mueller
Reviewed by

PE and founder of SlotsOnFire.com with 15+ years in slot analysis.

PE LicensedManually Tested15+ Years Experience

Learn More About These Mechanics

Understand the math behind the features:

This page was last updated on . Information is accurate as of the update date.

Community
FIRESocial
Live wins & leaderboards